Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The Holder undertakes to comply with the regulations on the Protection of Personal Data and respect the privacy of Users. The objective is to offer the best service to the User and for this it is necessary to have their data.

  1. Responsible for the Treatment
    EMILIO LUSTAU SA 
    NIF: A11602786 
    Address: C / Arcos, 53. 11402. Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz 
    Telephone: 956 34 15 97 
    Email: lustau@lustau.es
  2. Purposes
    Attention of inquiries : Respond to the queries of the User who gets in touch through the Forms.
    Provide the service requested by the User : Processing of the registration as a user of the Website in order to provide the services offered.
    Registration : Procedure to communicate the User’s interest in participating in activities.
    Navigation data: Data collected from own or third-party cookies that may be generated by this Website and which is specifically reported in the Cookies Policy.
    Commercial communications : For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitation to events and any type of commercial information of the Holder will be sent.
    Personalized commercial communications : For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitation to events and any type of personalized commercial information that the Holder may determine based on their behavior, preferences and personal profile will be sent.
  3. Legitimation and conservation
    Legal basis of the treatment: Consent granted by the User by voluntarily providing their data and accepting the Privacy Policy.
    In case of not providing the necessary data for these purposes it will not be possible to provide the services. The data will be kept as long as the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with the statutory limitation periods that may apply.
  4. Assignments
    They transfer data to the rest of the companies that make up the “Caballero Group”: LUÍS CABALLERO SA; LUÍS CABALLERO COMERCIAL Y DISTRIBUCIÓN SA; BODEGAS VIÑA HERMINIA SL; CABALLERO EL PUERTO SLU; BODEGAS CABALLERO SLU; PUERTO FINO SA and MANUEL CUEVAS JURADO SL
  5. Rights of the interested parties
    Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation or opposition by sending a signed request by postal mail with the subject “Data Protection”, to the address: C / San Francisco 32. 11500. El Puerto de Santa María , Cádiz, clearly indicating the contact information and sending a copy of your identity document or sending an application by email with subject “Exercise of Rights”, to protecciondatos@caballero.es , from the same email account you provided. Users have the right to withdraw the consent given and have the right to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.aepd.es).
    It is reported that the Data Protection Delegate is: Grupo Datcon Sur SLU, C / Dr. Duarte Acosta 7, 1.24, 11500, El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, exercisingderechos@grupodatcon.com.
  6. Free text fields
    The free text fields that, available to the User, may appear in the forms of the Website have the sole and exclusive purpose of collecting information to improve the quality of the Services.
    The User will not include, in those spaces that the Website may offer as “free text fields”, any personal data that can be qualified within those data for which a special level of protection is required, understood as such data , by way of example and not limitation, those related to economic-financial situation, psychological profiles, ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sexual life.
  7. Non-mandatory fields
    The Owner communicates to the User the non-mandatory nature of the collection of some data, except in the fields indicated otherwise by a (*). However, the non-completion of said data may prevent providing all those Services linked to such data, freeing you from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of these Services.
  8. Access and rectification of personal data
    The User undertakes to provide certain information in relation to his personal data, and keep the data provided to the Owner always updated. The User will respond, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, the Holder reserving the right to exclude from the services any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in Law. The data provided by the User will be presumed correct, so, in case of erroneous sending of their data by the User, the Holder, declines any responsibility in case of the incorrect execution or non-execution of the shipment, as well as the incorrect fulfillment of the necessary administrative procedures.
  9. Communication of personal data
    In relation to the management of the services, the data of the Users may be processed by companies that provide the Holder with various services, among others, shipping, messaging, accounting, consulting, computer maintenance, or any other that due to their status as Manager Treatment is indispensable or unavoidable that access or process this data. This treatment will not be considered in any case a transfer of data.
    The Holder will not transfer their data to third parties in any case.
  10. Confidentiality
    In addition, the information of any kind that the parties exchange with each other, that which they agree to have such a nature, or that simply be seen on the content of such information will also be confidential. The visualization of data through the Internet will not imply direct access to them, unless expressly agreed by the owner for each occasion.
  11. Photographs
    In compliance with the provisions of the current Personal Data Protection regulations, it is reported that the photographs in which people appear are considered personal data. With this communication it is informed that on this Website photographs of people with promotional reasons may appear and have voluntarily agreed to it. If in any case, any person who appears in them wishes that no photograph is shown, please contact them and they will be removed as soon as possible. It will not be valid for people who have provided a professional service.

Cookies policy

  1. Definition and functions of cookies.
    A cookie is a file that is downloaded to the User’s computer when accessing certain websites. Cookies allow the website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the User or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the User .
  2. Types of cookies that this Website may use.
    Own cookies : These are those that are sent to the User’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the Owner and from which the service requested by the User is provided. 
    Third-party cookies : These are those that are sent to the User’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the Owner, but by another entity that treats the data obtained through cookies. 
    Session cookies : These are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the User accesses a website. 
    Persistent Cookies: They are a type of cookies in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, and which can range from a few minutes to several years. 
    • Analysis cookies : Those that are well treated by the Holder or by third parties, allow quantifying the number of Users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by the Users of the service offered. For this, its navigation is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services offered.
  3. Revocation and elimination of cookies.
    The User can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on the computer by configuring the options of the installed browser, in case it does not allow the installation of cookies in your browser you may not be able to access any of the sections of the Website . Information on how to configure cookies can be found according to the browser used in the following links (links valid as of the date of edition of this text)
    For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Explorer 
    http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
    For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Chrome 
    http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
    For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Firefox 
    http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
    For more information on how to block the use of cookies in Safari 
    http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
    For more information on how to block the use of cookies on Android 
    http://support.google.com/android/?hl=en
    For more information on how to block the use of cookies on Windows Phone 
    http://www.windowsphone.com/es-ES/how-to/wp7/web/changing-privacy-and-other-browser-settings
    The Holder is not responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies of third parties included in the links of this Legal Notice.
  4. Third service providers.
    Specifically, the third parties with whom a service has been managed for which the use of cookies is necessary are:
Provider’s namePurpose of the cookieDescription of the purpose of the cookieIf you want more information about the use 
Google AnalyticsWeb AnalyticsStatistics on visits to the Website

http://www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/

Google Tag Manager Tag ManagerTool that allows the Website to easily manage your tags http://www.google.com/tagmanager/
Google Ajax Search Api WidgetIt allows you to enter google search on the websitehttp://www.google.com/

The Holder declines any responsibility regarding the content and veracity of the information and privacy policies related to third-party cookies.
For more information about the use of cookies on this Website, the User can request it through the contact form or lustau@lustau.es
This policy was modified as of April 12, 2019

  1. Web Analytics – Google Analytics
    This Website may use Google Analytics, a web analytics tool provided by Google, Inc., whose registered office is located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). This tool allows the Holder to know the degree of involvement of the Users with the Website, with the possibility of consulting several reports describing how Users interact with the Website in order to improve it. Google Analytics collects information anonymously, that is, it informs the trends of the Website without identifying its users.
    Google Analytics uses “cookies” of origin, which are text files located on the computer, to track the interactions of Users on the Website. These cookies are used to store information such as the time of the visit, if the User has previously been on the site and which site has recommended the User to visit this Website in question. Browsers do not share origin cookies from the same domain.
    All computers and devices connected to the Internet are assigned a unique number known as the “Internet protocol address” or “IP address”. Since these numbers are usually assigned depending on the country, IP addresses are often used to identify the country, state and city from which the computer is connected to the Internet. Google Analytics records the IP address of the Users who visit the Website so that the Owner can know from which points of the planet the site is being visited. This method is called “IP geolocation.” Google Analytics does not provide information about the real IP address.
    The Google Analytics service conditions prohibit the tracking or obtaining of personal data that identifies a person (such as name, email address or billing information, as well as other associated data) through Google Analytics or Well the association of personal information with web analytics data.
    The Holder can control the information that Google can use and decide if he wants Google to use this data or not through the Google Analytics data sharing options. The data serves to improve Google products and services
    In order to offer Users more options as to how Google Analytics has to collect their data, the Google Analytics browser opt-out add-on has been created. This add-on indicates to the Google Analytics JavaScript code (ga.js) that information about the website visit should not be sent to Google Analytics. However, it does not prevent information from being sent to the website itself or to other web analytics services. The User may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of his browser, however, the User must know that if he does so he may not be able to use the full functionality of this Site Web.
    By using this Website, the User consents to the processing of their information by Google and the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. For more information about this tool and Google’s privacy policy, Users are recommended to visit the following link: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/