Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The Owner commits to complying with the regulations on the Protection of Personal Data and to respecting the privacy of the Users. The goal is to offer the best service to the User and it is therefore necessary to have his or her data.

1. Data Controller

EMILIO LUSTAU, S.A.

Tax Identification Number: A 11602786

Address: C / Arcos nº 53, 11402. Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz.

Telephone: 956 34 15 97

2. Objectives

Replies to inquiries: Replying to the inquiries of the User who is contacted through the Forms.

Navigation data: Data collected by proprietary or third-party cookies that may be generated by this Website, the User having been informed and accepting them.

Commercial communications: For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, he or she will be sent promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any type of commercial information from the Owner.

3. Legitimization and conservation

Legal basis of the processing: Consent granted by the User providing his or her data voluntarily and accepting the Privacy Policy.

If the necessary data for these purposes is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the services to the user. The data will be kept for as long as the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested; and, in any case, in compliance with those statutory limitation periods that may be applicable.

4. Transfers

Data may be transferred to the remaining companies that comprise the “Caballero Group”: LUÍS CABALLERO COMERCIAL Y DISTRIBUCIÓN S.A.; LUÍS CABALLERO S.A.; BODEGAS VIÑA HERMINIA S.L.; CABALLERO EL PUERTO S.L.U.; BODEGAS CABALLERO S.L.U.; PUERTO FINO S.A. and MANUEL CUEVAS JURADO S.L.

5. Rights of Data Subjects

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation or opposition by sending a signed request by mail with the subject "Data Protection" to the address: C/ San Francisco, 32. 11500. El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, clearly indicating the contact information and sending a copy of your identity document or sending a request by email with the subject "Exercise of Rights", to protecciondatos@caballero.es, from the same email account that you provided. Users have the right to withdraw the consent given and have the right to complain to the Supervisory Authority (the Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.aepd.es).

It is reported that the Data Protection Delegate is: Grupo Datcon Sur S.L.U., C/ Dr. Duarte Acosta 7, 1.24, 11500, El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, ejercicioderechos@grupodatcon.com.

6. Free text fields

The free text fields available to the User that may appear in the the Website's form have the sole and exclusive purpose of collecting information to improve the quality of the Services.

The User will not include, in those spaces that the Website may offer as "free text fields", any personal data that may be classified within those data for which a special level of protection is required, being understood as such data, including but not limited to data related to economic-financial situation, psychological profiles, ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and/or sex life.

7. Non-mandatory fields

The Owner informs the User of the non-mandatory nature of the collection of some data, except in the fields indicated otherwise by a (*). However, the non-completion of such data may prevent providing all those services related to such data, freeing the Owner from liability for non-provision or incomplete provision of these Services.

8. Access and rectification of personal data

The User agrees to provide certain information related to his or her personal data, and to keep the data provided to the Owner updated at all times. In any event, the User will be responsible for the accuracy of the data provided, with the Owner reserving the right to deny service to any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that may be applicable in law. The data provided by the User will be presumed to be accurate, so that, in the event of incorrect sending of his or her data by the User, the Owner declines any responsibility in case of improper execution or non-execution of the sending, as well as improper compliance with the required administrative procedures.

9. Communication of personal data

In relation to the management of the services, the Users' data may be processed by companies that provide various services to the Owner, amongst others: sending, messaging, accounting, consulting, computer maintenance, or any other service that, due to the Owner's status as Data Processor, is essential or unavoidable for them to access or process this data. This processing will not be considered in any case a transfer of data.

The Owner will not transfer its data to third parties in any case.

10. Confidentiality

Furthermore, information of any nature that the parties exchange between themselves will have the status of confidential information, the information that the parties agree is of such a nature, or that simply deals with the content of this information. Data visualization via the Internet will not involve direct access to it, except through the owner's express consent for each occasion.

11. Photographs

In compliance with the provisions of the current Personal Data Protection regulations, it is reported that photographs in which people appear are considered personal data. With this disclosure, it is reported that photographs of people may appear on this Website for promotional purposes and that they have voluntarily agreed to this. If in any case, any person who appears in these photographs does not want a photograph to be shown, we kindly request that they contact us and it will be removed as soon as possible. This will not be valid for people who have provided a service professionally.